top of page

Archives

Musetta (La Bohème)
Florida Grand Opera

Apr 2024
 
FGO Concerts
2024

 
Songbird cover/Celeste (Songbird)
Washington National Opera

Mar 2024
 
Tenor Viñas Semi-Finals
Jan 2024
 
Flora (La traviata)
Florida Grand Opera

Nov-Dec 2023
 
Sullivan Foundation Finals
Oct 2023
 
Lizzie cover (10 Days in a Madhouse)
Opera Philadelphia

Sep 2023
 
Soloist (Arts on Center Stage)
Opera Philadelphia

Sep 2023
 
Soloist
(Anthony Roth Costanzo Cabaret)
The Glimmerglass Festival

Aug 2023
 
Audrey (The Rip Van Winkles)
The Glimmerglass Festival

Aug 2023
 
Stefano cover (Roméo et Juliette)
The Glimmerglass Festival

Jul-Aug 2023
 
Weird Sister (Lady M - Verdi's Macbeth)
Heartbeat Opera

Apr 2023
 
Lotte Lenya Competition Finals
Kurt Weill Foundation

Apr 2023
 
Flora (La traviata) 
Virginia Opera

Mar 2023
 
Mary Johnson cover (Fellow Travelers)
Virginia Opera

Feb 2023
 
Phoebe (The Passion of Mary Cardwell Dawson)
Washington National Opera

Jan 2023
 
Soloist (Iolani Palace Tours)
Iolani Palace

Dec 2022
 
Mariah (You do not recognize the bodies in the water)
OPERA America

Nov 2022
 
Kate/Ruth cover (Pirates of Penzance)
Virginia Opera

Oct-Nov 2022
 
Phoebe (The Passion of Mary Cardwell Dawson)
The Glimmerglass Festival

Aug 2022
 
Archangel Gabriel (Holy Ground)
The Glimmerglass Festival

Jul-Aug 2022
 
Gianna cover (Tenor Overboard)
The Glimmerglass Festival

Jul-Aug 2022
 
Reba/Young Mother
(Taking up Serpents)
The Glimmerglass Festival

Jul-Aug 2022
 
Soloist (Lift Every Voice)
Aural Compass Projects

Apr 2022
 
Jensen Foundation Competition Finals
The Jensen Foundation
May 2022

 
Title Role (Luisa Fernanda)
The Florentine Opera

Mar 2022
 
Armelinde (Viardot's Cendrillon)
The Florentine Opera

Feb 2022
 
L’enfant cover/White Cat, Squirrel
(L’enfant et les sortilèges)
The Florentine Opera

Feb 2022
 
Hänsel (Hänsel & Gretel)
The Florentine Opera

Jan 2022
 
Giovanna/Maddelena cover (Rigoletto)
The Florentine Opera

Oct 2021
 
Mezzo Soloist (El Amor Brujo)
Kalamazoo Symphony

Oct 2021
 
Lotte Lenya Competition Finals
The Kurt Weill Foundation
Sep 2021

 
Moth (A Midsummer Night’s Dream)
Santa Fe Opera

Jul-Aug 2021
 
Bessy (Mahagonny Songspiel)
The Florentine Opera

April 2021
 
Dorabella (Così fan tutte)
Opera NexGen

Feb 2021
 
Musetta (La Bohème)
The Florentine Opera

Jan 2021

Soloist (Music With an Edge)
St. Pete Opera
Nov 2020

 
Mildred Miller Voice Competition Finals
Oct 2020
 
Soloist (Holiday Tings) 
The Kennedy Center/BGCGW

Dec 2020
 
Doctor (A Wonderful Flight to the Mushroom Planet)
Lehman College

Aug 2020
 
Weird Sister (Lady M - Verdi's Macbeth)
Heartbeat Opera

May-Jun 2020
 
Sappho (Lysistrata)
(cancelled due to Covid)
Pittsburgh Festival Opera

Jul 2020
 
Sally (A Hand of Bridge)
(cancelled due to Covid)

St. Pete Opera
Mar 2020

 
Ensemble/Soloist cover (Porgy & Bess)
Metropolitan Opera

Sep 2019-Feb 2020
 
Opera Ebony Voice Competition Finals
2019
 
Soloist (City Lyric Opera Gala)
City Lyric Opera

Dec 2019
 
Josette (Unfolded)
Christman Opera

Oct 2019
 
Soloist #2
(Stinney: An American Execution)
Prototype Festival

Jan 2019
 
Abbess (Suor Angelica)
St. Pete Opera

May 2019
 
Rosalia cover (Tiefland)
Sarasota Opera

Mar 2018
 
Annie cover (Porgy & Bess)
The Glimmerglass Festival

Jun-Aug 2017
 
Zerlina cover (Don Giovanni)
Opera Orlando

Mar 2017
 
Dorabella (Così fan tutte)
Peabody Opera

2016
 
Mezzo Soloist (Mozart Requiem)
Peabody Symphony Orchestra

2016
 
Soloist (iSING International Young Artists Festival)
2016
 
Prince Ratmir (Ruslan & Lyudmilla)
Bel Cantanti Opera

2016
 
Lel (Snow Maiden)
Bel Cantanti Opera

2015
 
Le Prince Charmant (Cendrillon)
Peabody Opera

Nov 2014

bottom of page